Showing Yorkshire Women: 11 matches.
11Matches
1Seasons
162Avg 1st innings
155Avg 2nd innings
50%Won batting first
50%Won chasing
Yorkshire Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 38% |
Team Records
Highest total210/4Yorkshire Women v Somerset Women, 3 Jul 2026, Headingley
Lowest all-out total122Yorkshire Women v The Blaze Women, 12 Jul 2026, Headingley
Highest chase181/6The Blaze Women v Yorkshire Women, 22 May 2026, Trent Bridge
Biggest win by runs29 runsYorkshire Women v Lancashire Women, 10 Jul 2026, Old Trafford
Biggest win by wickets6 wicketsLancashire Women v Yorkshire Women, 1 Jul 2026, Headingley
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkshire Women | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 37.5% | 2/5 | 1/3 | 167 | 147 | |
| The Blaze Women | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 2/2 | – | 152 | |
| Lancashire Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/0 | 1/2 | – | 146 | |
| Durham Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 155 | – | |
| Essex Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 146 | – | |
| Somerset Women | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 199 | |
| Warwickshire Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 161 | – | |
| Surrey Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | – | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headingley › | 6 | 159 | 152 | 3 (60%) | 2 (40%) | 210 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| Old Trafford › | 1 | 162 | 128 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 162 | Yorkshire Women (1) |
| Edgbaston › | 1 | 161 | 165 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 161 | Yorkshire Women (1) |
| Riverside Ground › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| County Ground, Taunton › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| Trent Bridge › | 1 | 179 | 181 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 179 | The Blaze Women (1) |
Head to Head
Somerset Women v Yorkshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Durham Women v Yorkshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Essex Women v Yorkshire Women1 played
Surrey Women v Yorkshire Women1 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 162 | 210 Yorkshire Women | – |
Results
-
Yorkshire Women 122 (19.5)The Blaze Women 123/7 (19.1)
-
Yorkshire Women 162/6 (20)Lancashire Women 128/7 (19.1)
-
Warwickshire Women 161/3 (20)Yorkshire Women 165/5 (19.3)
-
Yorkshire Women 210/4 (20)Somerset Women 199/5 (20)
-
Yorkshire Women 160/7 (20)Lancashire Women 163/4 (17.1)
-
Durham Women –Yorkshire Women –
-
Durham Women 155/6 (20)Yorkshire Women 134/8 (20)
-
Essex Women 146/7 (20)Yorkshire Women 143 (19.4)
-
Somerset Women –Yorkshire Women –
-
Yorkshire Women –Surrey Women –
-
Yorkshire Women 179/5 (20)The Blaze Women 181/6 (19.3)