Showing Essex Women: 13 matches.
13Matches
2Seasons
143Avg 1st innings
136Avg 2nd innings
33%Won batting first
67%Won chasing
Essex Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 50% |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% |
Team Records
Highest total185/1Essex Women v Surrey Women, 5 Jul 2026, County Ground, Chelmsford
Lowest all-out total122Somerset Women v Essex Women, 12 Jul 2026, County Ground, Taunton
Highest chase185/1Essex Women v Surrey Women, 5 Jul 2026, County Ground, Chelmsford
Biggest win by runs55 runsHampshire Women v Essex Women, 7 Jun 2026, County Ground, Chelmsford
Biggest win by wickets9 wicketsEssex Women v Surrey Women, 5 Jul 2026, County Ground, Chelmsford
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Women | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.7% | 3/9 | 2/3 | 139 | 139 | |
| Somerset Women | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 0/0 | 2/3 | – | 152 | |
| Surrey Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 184 | 149 | |
| Warwickshire Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 119 | |
| Lancashire Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 128 | 55 | |
| The Blaze Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 137 | |
| Hampshire Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 155 | – | |
| Durham Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 150 | |
| Yorkshire Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 143 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County Ground, Chelmsford › | 6 | 156 | 146 | 1 (20%) | 4 (80%) | 184 | Essex Women (2) |
| County Ground, Taunton › | 1 | 163 | 122 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 163 | Essex Women (1) |
| Riverside Ground › | 1 | 162 | 150 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 162 | Essex Women (1) |
| Edgbaston › | 1 | 116 | 119 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 116 | Warwickshire Women (1) |
| The Oval › | 1 | 145 | 149 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 145 | Surrey Women (1) |
| Headingley › | 1 | 146 | 143 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 146 | Essex Women (1) |
| County Ground, Hove › | 1 | 155 | 156 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 155 | Somerset Women (1) |
| Old Trafford › | 1 | 47 | 55 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 47 | Lancashire Women (1) |
Head to Head
Essex Women v Somerset Women3 played
Essex Women v Surrey Women2 played
Essex Women v Warwickshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Essex Women v Lancashire Women2 played
Durham Women v Essex Women1 played
Essex Women v The Blaze Women1 played
Essex Women v Hampshire Women1 played
Essex Women v Yorkshire Women1 played
Season by Season
Results
-
Essex Women 163/9 (20)Somerset Women 122 (20)
-
Essex Women 162/4 (20)Durham Women 150/6 (20)
-
Essex Women 177/5 (20)Somerset Women 178/8 (19.5)
-
Surrey Women 184/4 (20)Essex Women 185/1 (19.1)
-
Essex Women 116/8 (20)Warwickshire Women 119/5 (16)
-
Essex Women 136/9 (20)The Blaze Women 137/1 (15.5)
-
Hampshire Women 155/4 (20)Essex Women 100/9 (20)
-
Essex Women 145/6 (20)Surrey Women 149/5 (17.4)
-
Lancashire Women 128/8 (20)Essex Women 132/4 (17.5)
-
Essex Women 146/7 (20)Yorkshire Women 143 (19.4)
-
Essex Women –Warwickshire Women –
-
Essex Women 155/5Somerset Women 156/6
-
Essex Women 47/7Lancashire Women 55/2