Showing Durham Women: 16 matches.
16Matches
2Seasons
137Avg 1st innings
134Avg 2nd innings
25%Won batting first
75%Won chasing
Durham Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 64% |
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
Team Records
Highest total162/4Essex Women v Durham Women, 10 Jul 2026, Riverside Ground
Lowest all-out total79Lancashire Women v Durham Women, 3 Jul 2026, Riverside Ground
Highest chase158/4Durham Women v Somerset Women, 26 Jun 2026, County Ground, Taunton
Biggest win by runs27 runsDurham Women v Warwickshire Women, 29 May 2026, Riverside Ground
Biggest win by wickets10 wicketsThe Blaze Women v Durham Women, 17 Jul 2026, The Oval
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Blaze Women | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0/2 | 1/1 | 150 | 118 | 1 |
| Durham Women | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 66.7% | 2/5 | 6/7 | 134 | 140 | |
| Hampshire Women | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 129 | 131 | |
| Lancashire Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 79 | 135 | |
| Essex Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 162 | – | |
| Somerset Women | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/2 | 0/0 | 152 | – | |
| Yorkshire Women | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 134 | |
| Surrey Women | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | – | – | |
| Warwickshire Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 113 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Ground › | 8 | 135 | 129 | 2 (40%) | 3 (60%) | 162 | Durham Women (4) |
| The Oval › | 3 | 123 | 125 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 129 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| Old Trafford › | 1 | 132 | 135 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 132 | Lancashire Women (1) |
| The Rose Bowl › | 1 | 128 | 131 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 128 | Hampshire Women (1) |
| County Ground, Taunton › | 1 | 155 | 158 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 155 | Durham Women (1) |
| Headingley › | 1 | 155 | 134 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 155 | Durham Women (1) |
| Trent Bridge › | 1 | 153 | 156 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 153 | Durham Women (1) |
Head to Head
Durham Women v The Blaze Women3 played
Durham Women v Hampshire Women3 played, 1 no result or tie
Durham Women v Lancashire Women2 played
Durham Women v Somerset Women2 played
Durham Women v Yorkshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Durham Women v Surrey Women2 played, 2 no result or tie
Durham Women v Essex Women1 played
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 136 | 162 Essex Women | The Blaze Women |
| 2025 | 2 | 148 | 154 Durham Women | – |
Results
-
Durham Women 117/8 (20)The Blaze Women 118/0 (13.2)
-
Hampshire Women 129/8 (20)Durham Women 131/6 (19.2)
-
Durham Women 132/6 (20)Lancashire Women 135/6 (19.4)
-
Essex Women 162/4 (20)Durham Women 150/6 (20)
-
The Blaze Women 147/9 (20)Durham Women 148/5 (19.2)
-
Lancashire Women 79 (19.3)Durham Women 80/3 (13.3)
-
Durham Women 128/7 (20)Hampshire Women 131/2 (16.5)
-
Somerset Women 155/7 (20)Durham Women 158/4 (19.1)
-
Durham Women –Yorkshire Women –
-
Durham Women 155/6 (20)Yorkshire Women 134/8 (20)
-
The Blaze Women 153 (19.5)Durham Women 156/3 (19.1)
-
Durham Women 140/5 (20)Warwickshire Women 113 (18.1)
-
Surrey Women –Durham Women –
-
Durham Women –Hampshire Women –
-
Durham Women –Surrey Women –
-
Somerset Women 148/7Durham Women 154/4