Showing Lancashire Women: 13 matches.
13Matches
2Seasons
126Avg 1st innings
125Avg 2nd innings
18%Won batting first
82%Won chasing
Lancashire Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 30% |
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% |
Team Records
Highest total163/4Lancashire Women v Yorkshire Women, 1 Jul 2026, Headingley
Lowest all-out total79Lancashire Women v Durham Women, 3 Jul 2026, Riverside Ground
Highest chase163/4Lancashire Women v Yorkshire Women, 1 Jul 2026, Headingley
Biggest win by runs29 runsYorkshire Women v Lancashire Women, 10 Jul 2026, Old Trafford
Biggest win by wickets9 wicketsHampshire Women v Lancashire Women, 5 Jul 2026, The Rose Bowl
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancashire Women | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36.4% | 0/5 | 4/6 | 124 | 123 | |
| Hampshire Women | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 2/2 | – | 134 | |
| The Blaze Women | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 135 | 163 | |
| Durham Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 132 | 80 | |
| Yorkshire Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 161 | – | |
| Essex Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 47 | 132 | |
| Somerset Women | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 137 | 114 | |
| Warwickshire Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | – | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Trafford › | 5 | 128 | 124 | 1 (20%) | 4 (80%) | 162 | Lancashire Women (3) |
| Stanley Park › | 3 | 122 | 124 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 130 | Hampshire Women (1) |
| The Rose Bowl › | 1 | 131 | 135 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 131 | Hampshire Women (1) |
| Riverside Ground › | 1 | 79 | 80 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 79 | Durham Women (1) |
| Headingley › | 1 | 160 | 163 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 160 | Lancashire Women (1) |
| Trent Bridge › | 1 | 135 | 120 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 135 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| County Ground, Chelmsford › | 1 | 128 | 132 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 128 | Essex Women (1) |
Head to Head
Durham Women v Lancashire Women2 played
Essex Women v Lancashire Women2 played
Somerset Women v Lancashire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Lancashire Women v Warwickshire Women1 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
Results
-
Durham Women 132/6 (20)Lancashire Women 135/6 (19.4)
-
Yorkshire Women 162/6 (20)Lancashire Women 128/7 (19.1)
-
Lancashire Women 131 (19.4)Hampshire Women 135/1 (14.3)
-
Lancashire Women 79 (19.3)Durham Women 80/3 (13.3)
-
Yorkshire Women 160/7 (20)Lancashire Women 163/4 (17.1)
-
Lancashire Women –Warwickshire Women –
-
Lancashire Women 130/7 (20)Hampshire Women 133/2 (15.5)
-
The Blaze Women 135/9 (20)Lancashire Women 120 (19.1)
-
Lancashire Women 128/8 (20)Essex Women 132/4 (17.5)
-
Somerset Women 137/6 (20)Lancashire Women 138/3 (15.3)
-
Lancashire Women 162/5 (20)The Blaze Women 163/7 (19.3)
-
Lancashire Women 114/7Somerset Women 114/6
-
Essex Women 47/7Lancashire Women 55/2