88Matches
2Seasons
142Avg 1st innings
133Avg 2nd innings
38%Won batting first
62%Won chasing
Vitality Blast Women Winners
1 The Blaze Women
| Season | Winner | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | The Blaze Women | Durham Women |
Winners come from the final on record for each season.
Team Records
Highest total210/4Yorkshire Women v Somerset Women, 3 Jul 2026, Headingley
Lowest all-out total79Lancashire Women v Durham Women, 3 Jul 2026, Riverside Ground
Highest chase185/1Essex Women v Surrey Women, 5 Jul 2026, County Ground, Chelmsford
Biggest win by runs78 runsGlamorgan Women v Middlesex Women, 3 Jul 2026, Sophia Gardens
Biggest win by wickets10 wicketsThe Blaze Women v Durham Women, 17 Jul 2026, The Oval
Best win records
Wins as a share of matches with a result, teams with 5 or more games.
Team Records (All Time)
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Blaze Women | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 64.3% | 2/4 | 7/10 | 156 | 134 | 1 |
| Durham Women | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 66.7% | 2/5 | 6/7 | 134 | 140 | |
| Hampshire Women | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 2/4 | 3/4 | 142 | 138 | |
| Essex Women | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.7% | 3/9 | 2/3 | 139 | 139 | |
| Surrey Women | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 55.6% | 1/4 | 4/5 | 149 | 150 | |
| Gloucestershire Women | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 71.4% | 5/6 | 0/1 | 150 | 161 | |
| Lancashire Women | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36.4% | 0/5 | 4/6 | 124 | 123 | |
| Kent Women | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 57.1% | 1/1 | 3/6 | 161 | 116 | |
| Middlesex Women | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% | 3/4 | 1/2 | 158 | 130 | |
| Glamorgan Women | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 80% | 3/4 | 1/1 | 143 | 167 | |
| Somerset Women | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 0/5 | 3/5 | 141 | 154 | |
| Yorkshire Women | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 37.5% | 2/5 | 1/3 | 167 | 147 | |
| Warwickshire Women | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 42.9% | 2/4 | 1/2 | 169 | 116 | |
| Worcestershire Women | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1/2 | 2/2 | 107 | 118 | |
| Northamptonshire Women | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 0/3 | 2/4 | 128 | 107 | |
| Sussex Women | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0/2 | 2/3 | 143 | 129 | |
| Derbyshire Falcons Women | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 0/3 | 1/3 | 110 | 112 | |
| Leicestershire Women | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 0/1 | 1/4 | 108 | 125 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Oval › | 9 | 141 | 140 | 1 (13%) | 7 (88%) | 180 | Surrey Women (3) |
| Riverside Ground › | 8 | 135 | 129 | 2 (40%) | 3 (60%) | 162 | Durham Women (4) |
| Headingley › | 6 | 159 | 152 | 3 (60%) | 2 (40%) | 210 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| Trent Bridge › | 6 | 148 | 140 | 2 (40%) | 3 (60%) | 179 | The Blaze Women (3) |
| County Ground, Chelmsford › | 6 | 156 | 146 | 1 (20%) | 4 (80%) | 184 | Essex Women (2) |
| Old Trafford › | 5 | 128 | 124 | 1 (20%) | 4 (80%) | 162 | Lancashire Women (3) |
| Edgbaston › | 5 | 150 | 138 | 1 (33%) | 2 (67%) | 172 | Warwickshire Women (2) |
| County Ground, Taunton › | 4 | 155 | 144 | 1 (33%) | 2 (67%) | 163 | Essex Women (1) |
| Sophia Gardens › | 3 | 172 | 100 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 185 | Gloucestershire Women (1) |
| The Rose Bowl › | 3 | 137 | 131 | 1 (33%) | 2 (67%) | 151 | Hampshire Women (3) |
| County Ground, Derby › | 3 | 127 | 131 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 130 | Leicestershire Women (1) |
| County Ground, Northampton › | 3 | 156 | 132 | 2 (67%) | 1 (33%) | 174 | Gloucestershire Women (1) |
| County Ground, Hove › | 3 | 151 | 152 | 0 (0%) | 3 (100%) | 166 | Sussex Women (1) |
| County Ground, Bristol › | 3 | 169 | 148 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 192 | Gloucestershire Women (1) |
| Stanley Park › | 3 | 122 | 124 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 130 | Hampshire Women (1) |
| St Lawrence Ground › | 3 | 133 | 127 | 2 (67%) | 1 (33%) | 191 | Kent Women (1) |
| Grace Road › | 2 | 115 | 115 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 122 | Glamorgan Women (1) |
| New Road › | 2 | 115 | 117 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 120 | Worcestershire Women (1) |
| Lord's › | 2 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| Brunton Memorial Ground › | 1 | 174 | 163 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 174 | Middlesex Women (1) |
| Queen's Park, Chesterfield › | 1 | 172 | 135 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 172 | Gloucestershire Women (1) |
| Denton Road › | 1 | 77 | 78 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 77 | Northamptonshire Women (1) |
| St Godwalds Park › | 1 | 110 | 114 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 110 | Worcestershire Women (1) |
| Cricket Field Road › | 1 | 89 | 90 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 89 | Sussex Women (1) |
| Kibworth Cricket Club Ground › | 1 | 161 | 110 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 161 | Kent Women (1) |
| Spytty Park › | 1 | 91 | 95 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 91 | Kent Women (1) |
| Merchant Taylors' School Ground › | 1 | 154 | 90 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 154 | Middlesex Women (1) |
| Queen's Park, Invercargill › | 1 | 188 | 151 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 188 | The Blaze Women (1) |
Head to Head
Durham Women v The Blaze Women3 played
Durham Women v Hampshire Women3 played, 1 no result or tie
Essex Women v Somerset Women3 played
The Blaze Women v Warwickshire Women3 played, 2 no result or tie
Surrey Women v The Blaze Women2 played
Durham Women v Lancashire Women2 played
Essex Women v Surrey Women2 played
Somerset Women v Yorkshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Essex Women v Warwickshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Surrey Women v Somerset Women2 played
Durham Women v Somerset Women2 played
Durham Women v Yorkshire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Essex Women v Lancashire Women2 played
Somerset Women v Lancashire Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Durham Women v Surrey Women2 played, 2 no result or tie
Surrey Women v Hampshire Women1 played
Somerset Women v The Blaze Women1 played
Durham Women v Essex Women1 played
Middlesex Women v Sussex Women1 played
The 30 most played pairings. Pick a team above to see all of theirs.
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 81 | 143 | 210 Yorkshire Women | The Blaze Women |
| 2025 | 7 | 136 | 188 The Blaze Women | – |
Results
-
Durham Women 117/8 (20)The Blaze Women 118/0 (13.2)
-
Hampshire Women 129/8 (20)Durham Women 131/6 (19.2)
-
Surrey Women 105 (15.2)The Blaze Women 106/4 (16.3)
-
Essex Women 163/9 (20)Somerset Women 122 (20)
-
Gloucestershire Women 159/5 (20)Kent Women 93/9 (20)
-
Durham Women 132/6 (20)Lancashire Women 135/6 (19.4)
-
Yorkshire Women 122 (19.5)The Blaze Women 123/7 (19.1)
-
Hampshire Women 132/8 (20)Surrey Women 136/4 (17.4)
-
Warwickshire Women –Hampshire Women –
-
Somerset Women 118/8 (20)The Blaze Women 122/3 (14.2)
-
Yorkshire Women 162/6 (20)Lancashire Women 128/7 (19.1)
-
Essex Women 162/4 (20)Durham Women 150/6 (20)
-
Hampshire Women 151/8 (20)The Blaze Women 128/8 (20)
-
Warwickshire Women 180/5 (20)Surrey Women 183/4 (15)
-
Essex Women 177/5 (20)Somerset Women 178/8 (19.5)
-
Middlesex Women 174/7 (20)Sussex Women 163/7 (20)
-
Derbyshire Falcons Women 130/6 (20)Leicestershire Women 134/5 (17.4)
-
Lancashire Women 131 (19.4)Hampshire Women 135/1 (14.3)
-
Gloucestershire Women 144/4 (20)Northamptonshire Women 101 (15.5)
-
Warwickshire Women 161/3 (20)Yorkshire Women 165/5 (19.3)
-
The Blaze Women 147/9 (20)Durham Women 148/5 (19.2)
-
Surrey Women 184/4 (20)Essex Women 185/1 (19.1)
-
Lancashire Women 79 (19.3)Durham Women 80/3 (13.3)
-
Derbyshire Falcons Women 124/2 (20)Kent Women 127/3 (14.4)
-
Northamptonshire Women 132/8 (20)Sussex Women 133/4 (19.3)
-
Surrey Women 155/9 (20)The Blaze Women 121 (19)
-
Yorkshire Women 210/4 (20)Somerset Women 199/5 (20)
-
Glamorgan Women 185/4 (20)Middlesex Women 107 (18.2)
-
Gloucestershire Women 145/8 (20)Leicestershire Women 134/9 (20)
-
Essex Women 116/8 (20)Warwickshire Women 119/5 (16)
-
Yorkshire Women 160/7 (20)Lancashire Women 163/4 (17.1)
-
Durham Women 128/7 (20)Hampshire Women 131/2 (16.5)
-
Somerset Women 148/6 (20)Surrey Women 152/8 (19.2)
-
Lancashire Women –Warwickshire Women –
-
Essex Women 136/9 (20)The Blaze Women 137/1 (15.5)
-
Glamorgan Women 122/5 (20)Leicestershire Women 120/7 (20)
-
Sussex Women 120/6 (20)Worcestershire Women 121/4 (17.1)
-
Northamptonshire Women 104 (19.4)Kent Women 105/6 (20)
-
Gloucestershire Women 172/8 (20)Derbyshire Falcons Women 135/3 (20)
-
Somerset Women 155/7 (20)Durham Women 158/4 (19.1)
-
Warwickshire Women 172/5 (20)Surrey Women 130 (20)
-
Derbyshire Falcons Women 77/5 (20)Northamptonshire Women 78/4 (13.2)
-
Middlesex Women 110/7 (20)Worcestershire Women 114/1 (14)
-
Gloucestershire Women 89 (19.2)Sussex Women 90/3 (13.2)
-
Kent Women 161/4 (20)Leicestershire Women 110/7 (20)
-
Lancashire Women 130/7 (20)Hampshire Women 133/2 (15.5)
-
Durham Women –Yorkshire Women –
-
Glamorgan Women 91/8 (20)Kent Women 95/2 (17.3)
-
Hampshire Women 155/4 (20)Essex Women 100/9 (20)
-
Middlesex Women 154/3 (20)Derbyshire Falcons Women 90/9 (20)
-
The Blaze Women 135/9 (20)Lancashire Women 120 (19.1)
-
Leicestershire Women 108/7 (20)Northamptonshire Women 109/5 (17.5)
-
Middlesex Women 192/3 (20)Gloucestershire Women 161/7 (20)
-
Durham Women 155/6 (20)Yorkshire Women 134/8 (20)
-
Glamorgan Women 174/3 (20)Northamptonshire Women 141/7 (20)
-
The Blaze Women –Warwickshire Women –
-
Worcestershire Women 104/8 (20)Kent Women 101 (19.4)
-
Essex Women 145/6 (20)Surrey Women 149/5 (17.4)
-
Sussex Women 166/5 (20)Glamorgan Women 167/2 (19.4)
-
Worcestershire Women 109/9 (20)Derbyshire Falcons Women 112/3 (17)
-
Gloucestershire Women 191/6 (20)Kent Women 176/5 (20)
-
Northamptonshire Women 149/6 (20)Middlesex Women 153/3 (20)
-
Surrey Women 153/5 (20)Somerset Women 154/6 (19.3)
-
Lancashire Women 128/8 (20)Essex Women 132/4 (17.5)
-
The Blaze Women 153 (19.5)Durham Women 156/3 (19.1)
-
Essex Women 146/7 (20)Yorkshire Women 143 (19.4)
-
Durham Women 140/5 (20)Warwickshire Women 113 (18.1)
-
Somerset Women 137/6 (20)Lancashire Women 138/3 (15.3)
-
Surrey Women –Durham Women –
-
Somerset Women –Yorkshire Women –
-
Warwickshire Women –The Blaze Women –
-
Lancashire Women 162/5 (20)The Blaze Women 163/7 (19.3)
-
Middlesex Women –Leicestershire Women –
-
Durham Women –Hampshire Women –
-
Yorkshire Women –Surrey Women –
-
Glamorgan Women –Derbyshire Falcons Women –
-
Middlesex Women –Kent Women –
-
Gloucestershire Women –Glamorgan Women –
-
Yorkshire Women 179/5 (20)The Blaze Women 181/6 (19.3)
-
Derbyshire Falcons Women –Sussex Women –
-
Essex Women –Warwickshire Women –
-
Warwickshire Women 163/8The Blaze Women 143
-
Lancashire Women 114/7Somerset Women 114/6
-
Durham Women –Surrey Women –
-
Essex Women 155/5Somerset Women 156/6
-
Essex Women 47/7Lancashire Women 55/2
-
The Blaze Women 188/6Hampshire Women 151
-
Somerset Women 148/7Durham Women 154/4