Showing Kent Women: 8 matches.
8Matches
1Seasons
133Avg 1st innings
115Avg 2nd innings
57%Won batting first
43%Won chasing
Kent Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 57% |
Team Records
Highest total191/6Gloucestershire Women v Kent Women, 31 May 2026, St Lawrence Ground
Lowest all-out total101Kent Women v Worcestershire Women, 5 Jun 2026, St Lawrence Ground
Highest chase127/3Kent Women v Derbyshire Falcons Women, 3 Jul 2026, County Ground, Derby
Biggest win by runs66 runsGloucestershire Women v Kent Women, 12 Jul 2026, Sophia Gardens
Biggest win by wickets8 wicketsKent Women v Glamorgan Women, 7 Jun 2026, Spytty Park
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Women | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 57.1% | 1/1 | 3/6 | 161 | 116 | |
| Gloucestershire Women | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 2/2 | 0/0 | 175 | – | |
| Worcestershire Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 104 | – | |
| Derbyshire Falcons Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 124 | – | |
| Northamptonshire Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 104 | – | |
| Leicestershire Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 110 | |
| Glamorgan Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 91 | – | |
| Middlesex Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | – | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Lawrence Ground › | 3 | 133 | 127 | 2 (67%) | 1 (33%) | 191 | Kent Women (1) |
| Sophia Gardens › | 1 | 159 | 93 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 159 | Gloucestershire Women (1) |
| County Ground, Derby › | 1 | 124 | 127 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 124 | Kent Women (1) |
| Kibworth Cricket Club Ground › | 1 | 161 | 110 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 161 | Kent Women (1) |
| Spytty Park › | 1 | 91 | 95 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 91 | Kent Women (1) |
| Lord's › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
Head to Head
Glamorgan Women v Kent Women1 played
Middlesex Women v Kent Women1 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 133 | 191 Gloucestershire Women | – |
Results
-
Gloucestershire Women 159/5 (20)Kent Women 93/9 (20)
-
Derbyshire Falcons Women 124/2 (20)Kent Women 127/3 (14.4)
-
Northamptonshire Women 104 (19.4)Kent Women 105/6 (20)
-
Kent Women 161/4 (20)Leicestershire Women 110/7 (20)
-
Glamorgan Women 91/8 (20)Kent Women 95/2 (17.3)
-
Worcestershire Women 104/8 (20)Kent Women 101 (19.4)
-
Gloucestershire Women 191/6 (20)Kent Women 176/5 (20)
-
Middlesex Women –Kent Women –