Showing The Blaze Women: 16 matches.
16Matches
2Seasons
145Avg 1st innings
137Avg 2nd innings
36%Won batting first
64%Won chasing
The Blaze Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Champions | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 67% |
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
Team Records
Highest total188/6The Blaze Women v Hampshire Women, 4 Jul 2025, Queen's Park, Invercargill
Lowest all-out total105Surrey Women v The Blaze Women, 17 Jul 2026, The Oval
Highest chase181/6The Blaze Women v Yorkshire Women, 22 May 2026, Trent Bridge
Biggest win by runs37 runsThe Blaze Women v Hampshire Women, 4 Jul 2025, Queen's Park, Invercargill
Biggest win by wickets10 wicketsThe Blaze Women v Durham Women, 17 Jul 2026, The Oval
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Blaze Women | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 64.3% | 2/4 | 7/10 | 156 | 134 | 1 |
| Durham Women | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 0/1 | 2/2 | 117 | 152 | |
| Warwickshire Women | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 163 | – | |
| Surrey Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 130 | – | |
| Hampshire Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/1 | 0/1 | 151 | 151 | |
| Yorkshire Women | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/2 | 0/0 | 151 | – | |
| Lancashire Women | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 162 | 120 | |
| Somerset Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 118 | – | |
| Essex Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 136 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Bridge › | 6 | 148 | 140 | 2 (40%) | 3 (60%) | 179 | The Blaze Women (3) |
| The Oval › | 3 | 128 | 122 | 1 (33%) | 2 (67%) | 163 | The Blaze Women (2) |
| Headingley › | 1 | 122 | 123 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 122 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| The Rose Bowl › | 1 | 151 | 128 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 151 | Hampshire Women (1) |
| Riverside Ground › | 1 | 147 | 148 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 147 | Durham Women (1) |
| County Ground, Chelmsford › | 1 | 136 | 137 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 136 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| Edgbaston › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| Old Trafford › | 1 | 162 | 163 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 162 | The Blaze Women (1) |
| Queen's Park, Invercargill › | 1 | 188 | 151 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 188 | The Blaze Women (1) |
Head to Head
Durham Women v The Blaze Women3 played
The Blaze Women v Warwickshire Women3 played, 2 no result or tie
Surrey Women v The Blaze Women2 played
Somerset Women v The Blaze Women1 played
Essex Women v The Blaze Women1 played
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 140 | 181 The Blaze Women | The Blaze Women |
| 2025 | 2 | 176 | 188 The Blaze Women | – |
Results
-
Durham Women 117/8 (20)The Blaze Women 118/0 (13.2)
-
Surrey Women 105 (15.2)The Blaze Women 106/4 (16.3)
-
Yorkshire Women 122 (19.5)The Blaze Women 123/7 (19.1)
-
Somerset Women 118/8 (20)The Blaze Women 122/3 (14.2)
-
Hampshire Women 151/8 (20)The Blaze Women 128/8 (20)
-
The Blaze Women 147/9 (20)Durham Women 148/5 (19.2)
-
Surrey Women 155/9 (20)The Blaze Women 121 (19)
-
Essex Women 136/9 (20)The Blaze Women 137/1 (15.5)
-
The Blaze Women 135/9 (20)Lancashire Women 120 (19.1)
-
The Blaze Women –Warwickshire Women –
-
The Blaze Women 153 (19.5)Durham Women 156/3 (19.1)
-
Warwickshire Women –The Blaze Women –
-
Lancashire Women 162/5 (20)The Blaze Women 163/7 (19.3)
-
Yorkshire Women 179/5 (20)The Blaze Women 181/6 (19.3)
-
Warwickshire Women 163/8The Blaze Women 143
-
The Blaze Women 188/6Hampshire Women 151