10Matches
1Seasons
240Avg 1st innings
211Avg 2nd innings
40%Won batting first
60%Won chasing
Team Records
Highest total310/8Mid West Rhinos v Mountaineers, 1 Nov 2026, Kwekwe Sports Club
Lowest all-out total129Mashonaland Eagles v Matabeleland Tuskers, 30 Oct 2026, Takashinga Sports Club
Highest chase245/2Matabeleland Tuskers v Mid West Rhinos, 6 Nov 2026, Bulawayo Sports Club
Biggest win by runs145 runsMatabeleland Tuskers v Mashonaland Eagles, 30 Oct 2026, Takashinga Sports Club
Biggest win by wickets8 wicketsMatabeleland Tuskers v Mid West Rhinos, 6 Nov 2026, Bulawayo Sports Club
Best win records
Wins as a share of matches with a result, teams with 5 or more games.
Team Records (All Time)
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matabeleland Tuskers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1/2 | 3/3 | 240 | 222 | |
| Mashonaland Eagles | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2/2 | 1/2 | 266 | 168 | |
| Mountaineers | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0/3 | 1/2 | 206 | 255 | |
| Southern Rocks | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0/0 | 1/3 | – | 201 | |
| Mid West Rhinos | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 1/3 | 0/0 | 256 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutare Sports Club › | 3 | 206 | 207 | 0 (0%) | 3 (100%) | 234 | Matabeleland Tuskers (2) |
| Kwekwe Sports Club › | 2 | 263 | 255 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 310 | Mid West Rhinos (1) |
| Takashinga Sports Club › | 2 | 240 | 168 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 274 | Mashonaland Eagles (1) |
| Masvingo Sports Club › | 2 | 266 | 202 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 286 | Mashonaland Eagles (2) |
| Bulawayo Sports Club › | 1 | 244 | 245 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 244 | Matabeleland Tuskers (1) |
Head to Head
Mountaineers v Mid West Rhinos2 played
Southern Rocks v Mountaineers1 played
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 240 | 310 Mid West Rhinos | – |
Results
-
Mountaineers 198 (47.5)Southern Rocks 199/5 (46.1)
-
Mid West Rhinos 244 (48.1)Matabeleland Tuskers 245/2 (46.2)
-
Mid West Rhinos 310/8 (50)Mountaineers 294/8 (50)
-
Matabeleland Tuskers 205 (44.3)Mashonaland Eagles 206/7 (31.4)
-
Mid West Rhinos 215 (47.3)Mountaineers 216/6 (46.4)
-
Matabeleland Tuskers 274/9 (50)Mashonaland Eagles 129 (40.2)
-
Mountaineers 185 (43.5)Matabeleland Tuskers 186/4 (36.4)
-
Mashonaland Eagles 286/7 (50)Southern Rocks 284 (48.1)
-
Mountaineers 234/7 (50)Matabeleland Tuskers 235/7 (48)
-
Mashonaland Eagles 246/9 (50)Southern Rocks 119/6 (25)