Showing Warwickshire: 16 matches.
16Matches
2Seasons
274Avg 1st innings
250Avg 2nd innings
38%Won batting first
63%Won chasing
Warwickshire Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% |
| 2025 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63% |
Team Records
Highest total341/4Warwickshire v Surrey, 29 Jul 2026, Edgbaston
Lowest all-out total137Warwickshire v Yorkshire, 5 Aug 2025, North Marine Road
Highest chase314/8Warwickshire v Lancashire, 9 Aug 2026, Rugby School Ground
Biggest win by runs125 runsSomerset v Warwickshire, 26 Jul 2026, County Ground, Taunton
Biggest win by wickets6 wicketsWarwickshire v Gloucestershire, 2 Aug 2026, Rugby School Ground
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwickshire | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 56.3% | 4/9 | 5/7 | 265 | 265 | |
| Somerset | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 323 | – | |
| Northamptonshire | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/0 | 1/2 | – | 272 | |
| Leicestershire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 222 | |
| Nottinghamshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 283 | |
| Sussex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 277 | |
| Middlesex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 217 | – | |
| Yorkshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 140 | |
| Kent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/2 | – | 190 | |
| Lancashire | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/2 | 0/0 | 280 | – | |
| Gloucestershire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 271 | – | |
| Surrey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 296 | |
| Durham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 300 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rugby School Ground › | 6 | 273 | 232 | 4 (67%) | 2 (33%) | 311 | Warwickshire (5) |
| Edgbaston › | 2 | 300 | 287 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 341 | Warwickshire (1) |
| Grace Road › | 1 | 220 | 222 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 220 | Leicestershire (1) |
| County Ground, Taunton › | 1 | 337 | 212 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 337 | Somerset (1) |
| John Fretwell Sporting Complex › | 1 | 282 | 283 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 282 | Nottinghamshire (1) |
| County Ground, Northampton › | 1 | 312 | 314 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 312 | Northamptonshire (1) |
| Riverside Ground › | 1 | 300 | 303 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 300 | Warwickshire (1) |
| Aigburth › | 1 | 249 | 253 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 249 | Warwickshire (1) |
| County Ground, Hove › | 1 | 309 | 310 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 309 | Warwickshire (1) |
| North Marine Road › | 1 | 137 | 140 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 137 | Yorkshire (1) |
Head to Head
Warwickshire v Kent2 played
Warwickshire v Lancashire2 played
Warwickshire v Somerset2 played
Warwickshire v Northamptonshire2 played
Leicestershire v Warwickshire1 played
Warwickshire v Gloucestershire1 played
Warwickshire v Surrey1 played
Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire1 played
Sussex v Warwickshire1 played
Warwickshire v Durham1 played
Warwickshire v Middlesex1 played
Yorkshire v Warwickshire1 played
Season by Season
Results
-
Warwickshire 263 (45.1)Kent 176 (33.4)
-
Lancashire 311/5 (50)Warwickshire 314/8 (48.5)
-
Warwickshire 220 (46)Leicestershire 222/7 (47.1)
-
Gloucestershire 271/9 (50)Warwickshire 277/4 (42)
-
Warwickshire 341/4 (50)Surrey 296 (47)
-
Somerset 337/8 (50)Warwickshire 212 (39.4)
-
Warwickshire 282 (49.5)Nottinghamshire 283/7 (48.3)
-
Warwickshire 312/9 (50)Northamptonshire 314/5 (48.4)
-
Warwickshire 258Sussex 277/9
-
Durham 300/8Warwickshire 303/6
-
Lancashire 249/9Warwickshire 253/5
-
Somerset 309/8Warwickshire 310/7
-
Middlesex 217Warwickshire 189
-
Warwickshire 283/9Kent 204
-
Warwickshire 291/8Northamptonshire 229
-
Warwickshire 137Yorkshire 140/5