Showing Lancashire: 16 matches.
16Matches
2Seasons
304Avg 1st innings
269Avg 2nd innings
43%Won batting first
57%Won chasing
Lancashire Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 56% |
| 2025 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20% |
Team Records
Highest total443/6Lancashire v Somerset, 11 Aug 2026, County Ground, Taunton
Lowest all-out total187Lancashire v Durham, 14 Aug 2026, Old Trafford
Highest chase321/6Durham v Lancashire, 20 Aug 2025, Aigburth
Biggest win by runs174 runsLancashire v Somerset, 11 Aug 2026, County Ground, Taunton
Biggest win by wickets7 wicketsSurrey v Lancashire, 21 Jul 2026, Sedbergh School
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancashire | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 42.9% | 3/8 | 3/6 | 313 | 265 | |
| Durham | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 349 | 321 | |
| Warwickshire | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 2/2 | – | 284 | |
| Northamptonshire | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 347 | – | |
| Kent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 269 | – | |
| Surrey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 285 | |
| Yorkshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 295 | |
| Somerset | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 250 | 269 | |
| Gloucestershire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 270 | – | |
| Nottinghamshire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 189 | |
| Leicestershire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 329 | |
| Sussex | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | 106 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County Ground, Hove › | 3 | 283 | 274 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 315 | Kent (1) |
| Old Trafford › | 2 | 310 | 230 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 349 | Durham (1) |
| Farington Cricket Ground › | 2 | 222 | 208 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 223 | Lancashire (2) |
| Sedbergh School › | 2 | 280 | 285 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 280 | Surrey (1) |
| Aigburth › | 2 | 285 | 287 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 320 | Warwickshire (1) |
| County Ground, Taunton › | 1 | 443 | 269 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 443 | Lancashire (1) |
| Rugby School Ground › | 1 | 311 | 314 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 311 | Warwickshire (1) |
| County Ground, Northampton › | 1 | 347 | 280 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 347 | Northamptonshire (1) |
| Grace Road › | 1 | 383 | 329 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 383 | Lancashire (1) |
| Clifton Park › | 1 | 294 | 295 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 294 | Yorkshire (1) |
Head to Head
Durham v Lancashire2 played
Lancashire v Somerset2 played
Warwickshire v Lancashire2 played
Northamptonshire v Lancashire2 played, 1 no result or tie
Lancashire v Kent2 played
Gloucestershire v Lancashire1 played
Nottinghamshire v Lancashire1 played
Leicestershire v Lancashire1 played
Lancashire v Surrey1 played
Sussex v Lancashire1 played, 1 no result or tie
Yorkshire v Lancashire1 played
Season by Season
Results
-
Durham 349/8 (50)Lancashire 187 (36.1)
-
Lancashire 443/6 (50)Somerset 269 (39.2)
-
Lancashire 311/5 (50)Warwickshire 314/8 (48.5)
-
Gloucestershire 270/6 (50)Lancashire 273/6 (48.1)
-
Northamptonshire 347/6 (50)Lancashire 280 (45.2)
-
Lancashire 220 (49.1)Nottinghamshire 189 (47.1)
-
Kent 223 (46.5)Lancashire 227/4 (47.5)
-
Lancashire 383/4 (50)Leicestershire 329/8 (47)
-
Lancashire 280/5 (50)Surrey 285/3 (47.4)
-
Lancashire 249/9Warwickshire 253/5
-
Lancashire 320Durham 321/6
-
Kent 315/8Lancashire 293
-
Sussex 106/1Lancashire 338/7
-
Lancashire 294/7Yorkshire 295/3
-
Somerset 250/7Lancashire 254/8
-
Lancashire –Northamptonshire –