Showing 2023, Silicon Valley Strikers: 12 matches.
12Matches
1Seasons
136Avg 1st innings
122Avg 2nd innings
36%Won batting first
64%Won chasing
Silicon Valley Strikers Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 55% |
Team Records
Highest total174/7Silicon Valley Strikers v San Diego Surf Riders, 7 Aug 2023, Woodley Park (Wright)
Lowest all-out total82Silicon Valley Strikers v Seattle Thunderbolts, 13 Aug 2023, Tollgate Farm Park
Highest chase150/8Lone Star Athletics v Silicon Valley Strikers, 29 Sep 2023, Prairie View Cricket Complex #5
Biggest win by runs55 runsSilicon Valley Strikers v San Diego Surf Riders, 7 Aug 2023, Woodley Park (Wright)
Biggest win by wickets9 wicketsSilicon Valley Strikers v Los Angeles Lashings, 10 Sep 2023, Morgan Hill #1
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silicon Valley Strikers | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 54.5% | 1/3 | 5/8 | 115 | 117 | |
| East Bay Blazers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 151 | 70 | |
| Los Angeles Lashings | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 124 | – | |
| Lone Star Athletics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 150 | |
| Seattle Thunderbolts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 131 | – | |
| San Ramon Grizzlies | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/3 | 0/0 | 122 | – | |
| San Diego Surf Riders | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 141 | 119 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hill #1 › | 3 | 122 | 124 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 141 | Silicon Valley Strikers (2) |
| Prairie View Cricket Complex #5 › | 2 | 149 | 134 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 151 | Lone Star Athletics (1) |
| Santa Clara › | 2 | 118 | 119 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 139 | Silicon Valley Strikers (1) |
| Davis Cricket Ground › | 2 | 135 | 136 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 138 | Silicon Valley Strikers (2) |
| Woodley Park (Wright) › | 2 | 159 | 121 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 174 | Silicon Valley Strikers (1) |
| Tollgate Farm Park › | 1 | 131 | 82 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 131 | Seattle Thunderbolts (1) |
Head to Head
East Bay Blazers v Silicon Valley Strikers3 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | 136 | 174 Silicon Valley Strikers | – |
Results
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 147/8 (20)Lone Star Athletics 150/8 (19.4)Lone Star Athletics won by 2 wickets
-
East Bay Blazers 151/9 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 118 (19.3)East Bay Blazers won by 33 runs
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 96 (19.3)Silicon Valley Strikers 97/9 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 1 wicket
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 0/0East Bay Blazers 0/0No result (match abandoned)
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 139/8 (20)East Bay Blazers 140/5 (19.1)East Bay Blazers won by 5 wickets
-
San Diego Surf Riders 141/3 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 142/5 (19.3)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 5 wickets
-
Los Angeles Lashings 103/6 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 105/1 (13.3)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 9 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 131/9 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 132/5 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 5 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 138/8 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 139/4 (18.2)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 6 wickets
-
Seattle Thunderbolts 131/6 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 82 (14.4)Seattle Thunderbolts won by 49 runs
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 174/7 (20)San Diego Surf Riders 119 (19.3)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 55 runs
-
Los Angeles Lashings 144/7 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 123/9 (20)Los Angeles Lashings won by 21 runs