Showing 2023, East Bay Blazers: 11 matches.
11Matches
1Seasons
153Avg 1st innings
132Avg 2nd innings
80%Won batting first
20%Won chasing
East Bay Blazers Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 90% |
Team Records
Highest total179/4East Bay Blazers v San Ramon Grizzlies, 14 Aug 2023, Davis Cricket Ground
Lowest all-out total118Silicon Valley Strikers v East Bay Blazers, 27 Sep 2023, Prairie View Cricket Complex #5
Highest chase159/7East Bay Blazers v Los Angeles Lashings, 11 Sep 2023, Morgan Hill #1
Biggest win by runs77 runsEast Bay Blazers v San Diego Surf Riders, 9 Sep 2023, Morgan Hill #1
Biggest win by wickets5 wicketsEast Bay Blazers v Silicon Valley Strikers, 16 Sep 2023, Santa Clara
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Bay Blazers | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 90% | 7/7 | 2/3 | 157 | 106 | |
| Seattle Thunderbolts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 135 | – | |
| Silicon Valley Strikers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 70 | 118 | |
| San Ramon Grizzlies | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/2 | – | 139 | |
| Los Angeles Lashings | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 155 | 152 | |
| San Diego Surf Riders | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/2 | – | 104 | |
| Lone Star Athletics | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 145 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hill #1 › | 3 | 156 | 120 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 157 | East Bay Blazers (2) |
| Prairie View Cricket Complex #5 › | 2 | 158 | 132 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 165 | East Bay Blazers (2) |
| Santa Clara › | 2 | 139 | 129 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 139 | East Bay Blazers (2) |
| Woodley Park (Wright) › | 2 | 156 | 140 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 159 | East Bay Blazers (2) |
| Tollgate Farm Park › | 1 | 135 | 125 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 135 | Seattle Thunderbolts (1) |
| Davis Cricket Ground › | 1 | 179 | 160 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 179 | East Bay Blazers (1) |
Head to Head
East Bay Blazers v Silicon Valley Strikers3 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | 153 | 179 East Bay Blazers | – |
Results
-
East Bay Blazers 165/6 (20)Lone Star Athletics 145 (19.5)East Bay Blazers won by 20 runs
-
East Bay Blazers 151/9 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 118 (19.3)East Bay Blazers won by 33 runs
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 0/0East Bay Blazers 0/0No result (match abandoned)
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 139/8 (20)East Bay Blazers 140/5 (19.1)East Bay Blazers won by 5 wickets
-
East Bay Blazers 139/6 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 117/8 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 22 runs
-
Los Angeles Lashings 155/5 (20)East Bay Blazers 159/7 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 3 wickets
-
East Bay Blazers 157/6 (20)San Diego Surf Riders 80/9 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 77 runs
-
Seattle Thunderbolts 135/8 (20)East Bay Blazers 125/9 (20)Seattle Thunderbolts won by 10 runs
-
East Bay Blazers 179/4 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 160/8 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 19 runs
-
East Bay Blazers 152/9 (20)San Diego Surf Riders 127/8 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 25 runs
-
East Bay Blazers 159/5 (20)Los Angeles Lashings 152/7 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 7 runs