Showing 2024, Silicon Valley Strikers: 8 matches.
8Matches
1Seasons
164Avg 1st innings
149Avg 2nd innings
50%Won batting first
50%Won chasing
Silicon Valley Strikers Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% |
Team Records
Highest total226/2Silicon Valley Strikers v San Ramon Grizzlies, 29 Sep 2024, Davis Cricket Ground
Lowest all-out total96Silicon Valley Strikers v East Bay Blazers, 7 Sep 2024, Santa Clara
Highest chase181/5Silicon Valley Strikers v Los Angeles Lashings, 14 Sep 2024, Woodley Park (Wright)
Biggest win by runs63 runsSilicon Valley Strikers v San Ramon Grizzlies, 29 Sep 2024, Davis Cricket Ground
Biggest win by wickets7 wicketsEast Bay Blazers v Silicon Valley Strikers, 31 Aug 2024, Morgan Hill #1
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silicon Valley Strikers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2/4 | 2/4 | 160 | 167 | |
| East Bay Blazers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 2/2 | – | 122 | |
| San Diego Surf Riders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 173 | – | |
| Seattle Thunderbolts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 166 | – | |
| San Ramon Grizzlies | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/2 | – | 139 | |
| Los Angeles Lashings | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/2 | 0/0 | 168 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodley Park- Severn | 2 | 170 | 165 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 173 | San Diego Surf Riders (1) |
| Woodley Park (Wright) › | 2 | 168 | 170 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 179 | Silicon Valley Strikers (2) |
| Morgan Hill #1 › | 2 | 159 | 129 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 175 | Silicon Valley Strikers (1) |
| Davis Cricket Ground › | 1 | 226 | 163 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 226 | Silicon Valley Strikers (1) |
| Santa Clara › | 1 | 96 | 101 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 96 | East Bay Blazers (1) |
Head to Head
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 164 | 226 Silicon Valley Strikers | – |
Results
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 226/2 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 163 (17.1)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 63 runs
-
San Diego Surf Riders 173/4 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 170 (19.4)San Diego Surf Riders won by 3 runs
-
Los Angeles Lashings 157/7 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 158/8 (19.3)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 2 wickets
-
Seattle Thunderbolts 166/5 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 159 (19.3)Seattle Thunderbolts won by 7 runs
-
Los Angeles Lashings 179/7 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 181/5 (19.4)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 5 wickets
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 96 (17.4)East Bay Blazers 101/7 (18.2)East Bay Blazers won by 3 wickets
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 175/5 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 114 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 61 runs
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 142/7 (20)East Bay Blazers 143/3 (17.2)East Bay Blazers won by 7 wickets