Showing 2022, San Ramon Grizzlies: 10 matches.
10Matches
1Seasons
156Avg 1st innings
141Avg 2nd innings
40%Won batting first
60%Won chasing
San Ramon Grizzlies Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% |
Team Records
Highest total205/6Silicon Valley Strikers v San Ramon Grizzlies, 18 Jul 2022, Morgan Hill #1
Lowest all-out total81San Diego Surf Riders v San Ramon Grizzlies, 27 Jun 2022, Woodley Park (Wright)
Highest chase172/9East Bay Blazers v San Ramon Grizzlies, 25 Jul 2022, Davis Cricket Ground
Biggest win by runs98 runsSan Ramon Grizzlies v San Diego Surf Riders, 27 Jun 2022, Woodley Park (Wright)
Biggest win by wickets10 wicketsSilicon Valley Strikers v San Ramon Grizzlies, 31 Jul 2022, Morgan Hill #1
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Ramon Grizzlies | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3/7 | 2/3 | 153 | 152 | |
| Silicon Valley Strikers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 205 | 101 | |
| East Bay Blazers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 2/2 | – | 150 | |
| Seattle Thunderbolts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 125 | |
| Los Angeles Lashings | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 140 | 164 | |
| San Diego Surf Riders | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 141 | 81 | |
| Michigan Cricket Stars | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0/1 | – | 188 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hill #1 › | 5 | 142 | 137 | 1 (20%) | 4 (80%) | 205 | San Ramon Grizzlies (2) |
| Woodley Park (Wright) › | 2 | 181 | 123 | 2 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 182 | San Ramon Grizzlies (2) |
| Klahanie Park › | 1 | 122 | 125 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 122 | Seattle Thunderbolts (1) |
| Davis Cricket Ground › | 1 | 169 | 172 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 169 | East Bay Blazers (1) |
| Prairie View Cricket Complex #5 › | 1 | 194 | 188 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 194 | San Ramon Grizzlies (1) |
Head to Head
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10 | 156 | 205 Silicon Valley Strikers | – |
Results
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 122 (17.3)Seattle Thunderbolts 125/6 (11.5)Seattle Thunderbolts won by 4 wickets
-
Los Angeles Lashings 140 (19.5)San Ramon Grizzlies 143/3 (17.5)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 7 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 100 (17.1)Silicon Valley Strikers 101/0 (10.3)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 10 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 169/6 (20)East Bay Blazers 172/9 (19.5)East Bay Blazers won by 1 wicket
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 205/6 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 165/9 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 40 runs
-
San Diego Surf Riders 141/9 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 147/7 (18.2)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 3 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 123 (20)East Bay Blazers 127/5 (19.4)East Bay Blazers won by 5 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 194/3 (20)Michigan Cricket Stars 188/8 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 6 runs
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 179/5 (20)San Diego Surf Riders 81 (14)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 98 runs
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 182/5 (20)Los Angeles Lashings 164/8 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 18 runs