Showing 2021, Los Angeles Lashings: 11 matches.
11Matches
1Seasons
143Avg 1st innings
125Avg 2nd innings
36%Won batting first
64%Won chasing
Los Angeles Lashings Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 27% |
Team Records
Highest total189/2Lone Star Athletics v Los Angeles Lashings, 5 Sep 2021, Moosa Stadium
Lowest all-out total116Silicon Valley Strikers v Los Angeles Lashings, 8 Aug 2021, Woodley Park (Wright)
Highest chase166/6Los Angeles Lashings v San Diego Surf Riders, 2 Aug 2021, Canyonside Park
Biggest win by runs68 runsEast Bay Blazers v Los Angeles Lashings, 8 Aug 2021, Woodley Park (Wright)
Biggest win by wickets10 wicketsSeattle Thunderbolts v Los Angeles Lashings, 30 Aug 2021, Marymoor Park
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Lashings | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.3% | 1/6 | 2/5 | 125 | 131 | |
| Seattle Thunderbolts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 2/2 | – | 129 | |
| East Bay Blazers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 182 | 101 | |
| San Ramon Grizzlies | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 175 | 131 | |
| Silicon Valley Strikers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 116 | 119 | |
| Lone Star Athletics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 189 | – | |
| San Diego Surf Riders | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/1 | 160 | 112 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hill #1 › | 3 | 131 | 117 | 1 (33%) | 2 (67%) | 175 | East Bay Blazers (1) |
| Woodley Park (Wright) › | 3 | 143 | 122 | 1 (33%) | 2 (67%) | 182 | San Ramon Grizzlies (1) |
| Canyonside Park › | 2 | 154 | 139 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 160 | Los Angeles Lashings (2) |
| Marymoor Park › | 2 | 127 | 129 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 134 | Seattle Thunderbolts (2) |
| Moosa Stadium › | 1 | 189 | 125 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 189 | Lone Star Athletics (1) |
Head to Head
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 143 | 189 Lone Star Athletics | – |
Results
-
Los Angeles Lashings 147/8 (20)San Diego Surf Riders 112/9 (20)Los Angeles Lashings won by 35 runs
-
Lone Star Athletics 189/2 (20)Los Angeles Lashings 125/9 (20)Lone Star Athletics won by 64 runs
-
Los Angeles Lashings 119 (19.1)Seattle Thunderbolts 120/0 (11.3)Seattle Thunderbolts won by 10 wickets
-
Los Angeles Lashings 134/7 (20)Seattle Thunderbolts 138/3 (18.4)Seattle Thunderbolts won by 7 wickets
-
Los Angeles Lashings 100/8 (20)East Bay Blazers 101/3 (14)East Bay Blazers won by 7 wickets
-
San Ramon Grizzlies 175/3 (20)Los Angeles Lashings 130/9 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 45 runs
-
Los Angeles Lashings 118/5 (20)Silicon Valley Strikers 119/3 (16.2)Silicon Valley Strikers won by 7 wickets
-
Los Angeles Lashings 130/9 (20)San Ramon Grizzlies 131/6 (17.5)San Ramon Grizzlies won by 4 wickets
-
Silicon Valley Strikers 116 (19.1)Los Angeles Lashings 120/6 (18.5)Los Angeles Lashings won by 4 wickets
-
East Bay Blazers 182/7 (20)Los Angeles Lashings 114/7 (20)East Bay Blazers won by 68 runs
-
San Diego Surf Riders 160/7 (20)Los Angeles Lashings 166/6 (19.5)Los Angeles Lashings won by 4 wickets