Showing Western Province Women: 14 matches.
14Matches
2Seasons
196Avg 1st innings
160Avg 2nd innings
38%Won batting first
62%Won chasing
Western Province Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% |
| 2025-26 Champions | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 60% |
Team Records
Highest total349/4Western Province Women v South Western Districts Women, 3 Oct 2026, Newlands
Lowest all-out total92South Western Districts Women v Western Province Women, 7 Feb 2026, Newlands
Highest chase242/5Dolphins Women v Western Province Women, 15 Nov 2025, Newlands
Biggest win by runs131 runsWestern Province Women v North West Women, 1 Nov 2025, Senwes Park
Biggest win by wickets9 wicketsNorth West Women v Western Province Women, 28 Feb 2026, Newlands
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Province Women | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 61.5% | 4/8 | 4/5 | 225 | 124 | 1 |
| Lions Women | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 0/2 | 1/1 | 183 | 140 | |
| Titans Women | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0/1 | 1/2 | 135 | 168 | |
| South Western Districts Women | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 1/2 | 0/1 | 165 | 284 | |
| Dolphins Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/0 | 1/2 | – | 173 | |
| North West Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/0 | 1/2 | – | 150 |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newlands › | 6 | 207 | 182 | 2 (33%) | 4 (67%) | 349 | Western Province Women (4) |
| Wanderers Stadium › | 2 | 137 | 140 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 137 | Lions Women (1) |
| Kingsmead › | 2 | 162 | 102 | 1 (50%) | 1 (50%) | 225 | Western Province Women (2) |
| Tshwane University of Technology Oval › | 1 | 135 | 138 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 135 | Western Province Women (1) |
| SuperSport Park › | 1 | 163 | 172 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 163 | Titans Women (1) |
| Senwes Park › | 1 | 307 | 176 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 307 | Western Province Women (1) |
| Recreation Ground › | 1 | 237 | 162 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 237 | South Western Districts Women (1) |
Head to Head
Western Province Women v Lions Women4 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 207 | 349 Western Province Women | – |
| 2025-26 | 11 | 192 | 307 Western Province Women | Western Province Women |
Results
-
Titans Women 135 (32.3)Western Province Women 138/5 (35.1)
-
Western Province Women 137 (39)Lions Women 140/5 (25.5)
-
Western Province Women 349/4 (50)South Western Districts Women 284/9 (50)
-
Lions Women 99 (29.3)Western Province Women 100/2 (24)
-
Western Province Women 225 (50)Dolphins Women 104 (30.3)
-
Western Province Women 122 (41.1)North West Women 124/1 (37.2)
-
Lions Women 181/7 (50)Western Province Women 182/8 (49.4)
-
Western Province Women 163/5 (33)Titans Women 172/2 (28.1)
-
South Western Districts Women 92 (39.1)Western Province Women 95/4 (17.4)
-
Lions Women 270/8 (50)Western Province Women 68/4 (16.5)
-
Western Province Women 241/9 (50)Dolphins Women 242/5 (48.5)
-
Western Province Women 307/8 (50)North West Women 176 (46.1)
-
Western Province Women 256/7 (50)Titans Women 164 (45.2)
-
South Western Districts Women 237/9 (50)Western Province Women 162 (40.3)