Showing 2025, Melbourne Renegades Women: 10 matches.
10Matches
1Seasons
144Avg 1st innings
135Avg 2nd innings
33%Won batting first
67%Won chasing
Melbourne Renegades Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 44% |
Team Records
Highest total184/5Perth Scorchers Women v Melbourne Renegades Women, 2 Dec 2025, WACA Ground
Lowest all-out total115Melbourne Renegades Women v Melbourne Stars Women, 29 Nov 2025, Junction Oval
Highest chase151/6Perth Scorchers Women v Melbourne Renegades Women, 27 Nov 2025, Junction Oval
Biggest win by runs45 runsMelbourne Stars Women v Melbourne Renegades Women, 29 Nov 2025, Junction Oval
Biggest win by wickets7 wicketsAdelaide Strikers Women v Melbourne Renegades Women, 14 Nov 2025, Karen Rolton Oval
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Renegades Women | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44.4% | 0/2 | 4/7 | 146 | 131 | |
| Perth Scorchers Women | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 1/1 | 184 | 151 | |
| Melbourne Stars Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 151 | – | |
| Hobart Hurricanes Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 106 | – | |
| Adelaide Strikers Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 143 | |
| Sydney Thunder Women | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 148 | – | |
| Sydney Sixers Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 130 | – | |
| Brisbane Heat Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 133 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junction Oval › | 5 | 146 | 139 | 1 (20%) | 4 (80%) | 160 | Melbourne Renegades Women (3) |
| WACA Ground › | 1 | 184 | 154 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 184 | Perth Scorchers Women (1) |
| Drummoyne Oval › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| North Sydney Oval › | 1 | 106 | 155 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 106 | Hobart Hurricanes Women (1) |
| Karen Rolton Oval › | 1 | 141 | 143 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 141 | Adelaide Strikers Women (1) |
| Allan Border Field › | 1 | 133 | 66 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 133 | Melbourne Renegades Women (1) |
Head to Head
Melbourne Renegades Women v Sydney Thunder Women2 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 144 | 184 Perth Scorchers Women | – |
Results
-
Sydney Sixers Women 130/9Melbourne Renegades Women 134/4
-
Perth Scorchers Women 184/5Melbourne Renegades Women 154/9
-
Melbourne Stars Women 160/5Melbourne Renegades Women 115
-
Melbourne Renegades Women 150Perth Scorchers Women 151/6
-
Sydney Thunder Women –Melbourne Renegades Women –
-
Hobart Hurricanes Women 106/4Melbourne Renegades Women 155
-
Melbourne Stars Women 141/7Melbourne Renegades Women 145/6
-
Melbourne Renegades Women 141/9Adelaide Strikers Women 143/3
-
Sydney Thunder Women 148/7Melbourne Renegades Women 151/6
-
Brisbane Heat Women 133Melbourne Renegades Women 66/3