Showing 2024, Auckland Aces: 12 matches.
12Matches
1Seasons
244Avg 1st innings
219Avg 2nd innings
25%Won batting first
75%Won chasing
Auckland Aces Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 58% |
Team Records
Highest total319/6Northern Districts v Auckland Aces, 1 Feb 2024, Eden Park Outer Oval
Lowest all-out total109Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces, 30 Oct 2024, Bay Oval
Highest chase289/6Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds, 14 Feb 2024, Basin Reserve
Biggest win by runs119 runsCanterbury Kings v Auckland Aces, 6 Feb 2024, Eden Park Outer Oval
Biggest win by wickets7 wicketsAuckland Aces v Canterbury Kings, 30 Oct 2024, Bay Oval
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auckland Aces | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 58.3% | 1/4 | 6/8 | 220 | 230 | |
| Canterbury Kings | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 1/2 | 1/1 | 198 | 208 | |
| Central Stags | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0/1 | 1/2 | 243 | 220 | |
| Northern Districts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1/2 | 0/0 | 284 | – | |
| Wellington Firebirds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/1 | 1/1 | 285 | 141 | |
| Otago Volts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/2 | 0/0 | 280 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Oval › | 3 | 177 | 178 | 0 (0%) | 3 (100%) | 283 | Auckland Aces (2) |
| Eden Park Outer Oval › | 3 | 283 | 210 | 2 (67%) | 1 (33%) | 319 | Auckland Aces (1) |
| Seddon Park › | 1 | 248 | 252 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 248 | Auckland Aces (1) |
| Pukekura Park › | 1 | 244 | 205 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 244 | Auckland Aces (1) |
| Hagley Oval › | 1 | 264 | 208 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 264 | Canterbury Kings (1) |
| University Oval, Dunedin › | 1 | 276 | 277 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 276 | Auckland Aces (1) |
| Basin Reserve › | 1 | 285 | 289 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 285 | Auckland Aces (1) |
| McLean Park › | 1 | 233 | 234 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 233 | Central Stags (1) |
Head to Head
Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings3 played
Auckland Aces v Central Stags3 played
Auckland Aces v Otago Volts2 played
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | 244 | 319 Northern Districts | – |
Results
-
Northern Districts 248 (46.3)Auckland Aces 252/5 (35.1)Auckland won by 5 wickets
-
Canterbury Kings 109 (30)Auckland Aces 108/3 (21.4)Auckland won by 7 wickets (DLS method)
-
Otago Volts 283/9 (50)Auckland Aces 285/6 (49.1)Auckland won by 4 wickets
-
Auckland Aces 140 (43.1)Wellington Firebirds 141/6 (30.5)Wellington won by 4 wickets
-
Auckland Aces 244/6 (50)Central Stags 205 (45.2)Auckland won by 39 runs
-
Auckland Aces 264/5 (50)Canterbury Kings 208/5 (37.1)Canterbury won by 5 wickets
-
Otago Volts 276 (50)Auckland Aces 277/6 (48.3)Auckland won by 4 wickets
-
Central Stags 243 (49.4)Auckland Aces 247/5 (48.5)Auckland won by 5 wickets
-
Wellington Firebirds 285/8 (50)Auckland Aces 289/6 (50)Auckland won by 4 wickets
-
Auckland Aces 233 (49.1)Central Stags 234/4 (49.1)Central Stags won by 6 wickets
-
Canterbury Kings 287/7 (50)Auckland Aces 168 (40)Canterbury won by 119 runs
-
Northern Districts 319/6 (50)Auckland Aces 215 (44.4)Northern Districts won by 104 runs