Showing 2026, Kent: 8 matches.
8Matches
1Seasons
263Avg 1st innings
241Avg 2nd innings
25%Won batting first
75%Won chasing
Kent Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% |
Team Records
Highest total314/8Kent v Somerset, 31 Jul 2026, St Lawrence Ground
Lowest all-out total176Kent v Warwickshire, 11 Aug 2026, Rugby School Ground
Highest chase314/8Kent v Somerset, 31 Jul 2026, St Lawrence Ground
Biggest win by runs95 runsSurrey v Kent, 5 Aug 2026, The Oval
Biggest win by wickets6 wicketsKent v Leicestershire, 9 Aug 2026, Kent County Cricket Ground
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/2 | 4/6 | 216 | 249 | |
| Warwickshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 263 | – | |
| Surrey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1/1 | 0/0 | 286 | – | |
| Lancashire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 227 | |
| Gloucestershire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 212 | |
| Leicestershire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 261 | – | |
| Nottinghamshire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 293 | – | |
| Somerset | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 313 | – | |
| Northamptonshire | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 253 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent County Cricket Ground › | 2 | 277 | 278 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 293 | Kent (2) |
| St Lawrence Ground › | 2 | 283 | 284 | 0 (0%) | 2 (100%) | 313 | Kent (2) |
| Rugby School Ground › | 1 | 263 | 176 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 263 | Warwickshire (1) |
| The Oval › | 1 | 286 | 191 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 286 | Surrey (1) |
| Farington Cricket Ground › | 1 | 223 | 227 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 223 | Lancashire (1) |
| County Ground, Bristol › | 1 | 208 | 212 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 208 | Gloucestershire (1) |
Head to Head
Warwickshire v Kent1 played
Leicestershire v Kent1 played
Kent v Surrey1 played
Nottinghamshire v Kent1 played
Kent v Somerset1 played
Lancashire v Kent1 played
Gloucestershire v Kent1 played
Northamptonshire v Kent1 played
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 263 | 314 Kent | – |
Results
-
Warwickshire 263 (45.1)Kent 176 (33.4)
-
Leicestershire 261/7 (50)Kent 262/4 (47.3)
-
Surrey 286 (48.3)Kent 191 (41.5)
-
Nottinghamshire 293/9 (50)Kent 294/5 (49.2)
-
Somerset 313/9 (50)Kent 314/8 (48.4)
-
Kent 223 (46.5)Lancashire 227/4 (47.5)
-
Kent 208 (48.4)Gloucestershire 212/4 (36.1)
-
Northamptonshire 253 (48.1)Kent 254/5 (48)