Showing 2025, Surrey Women: 7 matches.
7Matches
1Seasons
221Avg 1st innings
265Avg 2nd innings
20%Won batting first
80%Won chasing
Surrey Women Season by Season
| Season | P | W | L | T/NR | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 60% |
Team Records
Highest total290/6Hampshire Women v Surrey Women, 17 Sep 2025, The Rose Bowl
Lowest all-out total138Durham Women v Surrey Women, 13 Sep 2025, Riverside Ground
Highest chase290/6Hampshire Women v Surrey Women, 17 Sep 2025, The Rose Bowl
Biggest win by runs86 runsSurrey Women v Durham Women, 13 Sep 2025, Riverside Ground
Biggest win by wickets4 wicketsHampshire Women v Surrey Women, 17 Sep 2025, The Rose Bowl
Team Records
| Team | P | W | L | T | NR | Win % | Bat 1st W/P | Chase W/P | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surrey Women | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 1/3 | 2/2 | 243 | 265 | |
| Hampshire Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0/0 | 1/2 | – | 284 | |
| Lancashire Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0/0 | 1/1 | – | 227 | |
| Durham Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 138 | – | |
| Essex Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | – | – | |
| The Blaze Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0/0 | 0/0 | – | – | |
| Warwickshire Women | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0/1 | 0/0 | 239 | – |
Tap a team to see its record only. Batting first and chasing counts only use games where the batting order is known.
Ground Records
| Ground | Matches | Avg 1st | Avg 2nd | Bat 1st won | Chase won | Highest | Most wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rose Bowl › | 1 | 287 | 290 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 287 | Hampshire Women (1) |
| Riverside Ground › | 1 | 138 | 290 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 138 | Surrey Women (1) |
| County Ground, Hove › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| Kent County Cricket Ground › | 1 | 225 | 227 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 225 | Lancashire Women (1) |
| Trent Bridge › | 1 | – | – | 0 (–) | 0 (–) | – | – |
| Mitchells and Butlers’ Ground › | 1 | 239 | 240 | 0 (0%) | 1 (100%) | 239 | Surrey Women (1) |
| Guildford Bason › | 1 | 217 | 278 | 1 (100%) | 0 (0%) | 217 | Surrey Women (1) |
Head to Head
Surrey Women v Hampshire Women2 played
Durham Women v Surrey Women1 played
Essex Women v Surrey Women1 played, 1 no result or tie
Surrey Women v Lancashire Women1 played
Surrey Women v The Blaze Women1 played, 1 no result or tie
Season by Season
| Season | Matches | Avg 1st inns | Highest total | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 221 | 290 Hampshire Women | – |
Results
-
Surrey Women 287Hampshire Women 290/6
-
Durham Women 138Surrey Women 290/7
-
Surrey Women –Essex Women –
-
Surrey Women 225Lancashire Women 227/6
-
The Blaze Women –Surrey Women –
-
Warwickshire Women 239Surrey Women 240/7
-
Surrey Women 217/6Hampshire Women 278